Our Services

Expert Hair
Services

Experience the ultimate hair care and beauty treatments tailored to your unique style at Queens Village's top hair salon.

Women's styling

Women’s Styling

Beautiful, long-lasting styles to match your look and lifestyle.

Weave$100 – $300
Women’s Braid Style$40 – $600
Wave Nouveau$100 – $250
Locs

Locs

From starter locs to maintenance and custom styles.

Starter Locs$70 – $150
Retwist & Style$70 – $200
Instant Locs$150 – $900
Micro Locs$500 – $1,500
Sister Locs$700 – $2,000
Haircuts

Haircuts

Precision cuts and trims to keep you looking fresh and stylish.

Trim$20
Bob$30 – $50
Layer Cut$40 – $60
Regular Cut$25 – $70
Men's braids

Men’s Braids

Clean, stylish braids for every style and occasion.

Men’s Braids Range$40 – $120
Deep treatments

Deep Treatments

Nourishing treatments to strengthen, repair, and promote healthy hair growth.

Deep Conditioner$10 – $50
Oil Treatment$50 – $120
Keratin$150 – $600
Botox$150 – $600
Relaxers

Relaxers

Professional relaxer services for smooth, manageable hair.

Relaxer Range$60 – $130
Hair color

Hair Color

From subtle highlights to bold transformations, tailored to you.

Rinse Color$45 – $80
Permanent Color$80 – $180
Double Process$150 – $300
Full Color$100 – $150
Hair Highlight$90 – $200
Ombre$250
Balayage$120 – $200
Corrective Color$80 – $400
Facials and makeup

Facials & Beauty

Rejuvenating beauty treatments to refresh your skin and complete your look.

Facial$40 – $100
Gold Facial$60
Whitening Facial$80 – $100
Makeup$50 – $300
Extensions

Extensions

Extensions, wigs, and tracks for added length, volume, and versatility.

Extensions$80 – $700
Wig Take Out$20 – $40
Tracks$25
Wash and set

Wash & Set

Get a fresh, sleek look with a professional wash and set.

Wash & Set$35 – $120
Texturizer

Texturizer

Add volume, manageability, and flawless texture.

Texturizer Range$60 – $180